EN | FR
  1. Art
  2. Commercial Architecture
  3. Commercial Interior Design
  4. Competition
  5. Edition
  6. Event + Exhibition
  7. Fashion Design
  8. Graphic Design
  9. Industrial Architecture
  10. Industrial Design
  11. Institutional Architecture
  12. Landscape Architecture
  13. Lifestyle
  14. Lighting Design
  15. Multimedia Design
  16. Product
  17. Real Estate
  18. Residential Architecture
  19. Residential Interior Design
  20. Urban Design
  21. X
⇤ Newswire
v2com, the international newswire specializing in the distribution of design, architecture and lifestyle press kits to the media
Journalists! Take advantage of free access to press kits to easily download high resolution images.


Professionals! Join an influential network, get international media coverage and improve your reputation.


We are sociable!


Subscribe
to our newsletter.



Press Kit
| no: 2276-10
Press kits are only available
for download by media.
Terms
For immediate release

All photos must be published with proper credit.
Please reference v2com as the source
whenever possible. We always appreciate
receiving PDF copies of your articles.

Press materials


Download the full package of low-resolution images:
LR Images ~ 110 KB


Download the full package of high-resolution images:
HR images ~ 753 KB


The high-resolution images are also available individually under each image.

The press release is available below (copy and paste).


Flag black
Press kit - Press release - ADC Awards 2019 : la Sélection - d'architectures / muuuz
A v2com exclusive

ADC Awards 2019 : la Sélection

Paris, France

d'architectures / muuuz

Les plus belles réalisations d'architecture en France


Paris, France, 2018-11-28 -

Depuis leur création en 2013, les ADC Awards récompensent chaque année les réalisations d'architecture les plus remarquables, valorisant ainsi la dynamique de la création architecturale en France.


La Sélection des ADC Awards, établie par la rédaction de muuuz en association avec le magazine d'a, présente les réalisations de jeunes créateurs comme de talents confirmés, dans leur grande diversité de contextes, d'échelles et de moyens. La distinction est aujourd'hui autant appréciée pour son exigence de qualité que pour l'éclectisme des ouvrages sélectionnés.


Les projets sont évalués à parts égales par un jury constitué de personnalités reconnues pour leur expertise spécifique et par les lecteurs des magazines muuuz et d'a, co-organisateurs de l'événement. 


A l'issue de la compétition, qui se déroulera du 7 janvier au 4 février 2019, les lauréats seront dévoilés dans le cadre prestigieux du Grand Hôtel Intercontinental Opéra à Paris, jeudi 21 février, lors d'un dîner de gala.


Les réalisations sélectionnées pour l'édition 2019 sont


TERTIAIRE


Bâtiment neuf

Perspective, Bordeaux (33) – Nicolas Laisné Architectes
Hôtel d'entreprises Binet, Paris (18e) – AZC
Codexial, Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy (54) – StudioLada
VillaRte, Lyon (7e) – AFAA Architecture


Réhabilitation

Site fiduciaire de la Banque de France, La Courneuve (93) – Jean-Paul Viguier et Associés
Gare d'Austerlitz, bureaux sous une halle, Paris (13e) – AFA Architectes
Siège social de Korus, La Murette (38) – L'Autre Fabrique Architectes
Salle à tracer, Nantes (44) – AIA Life Designers
Lowendal, Paris (7e) – Ellena Mehl architectes
Phobos, Paris (2e) – Studio Vincent Eschalier

.

CULTURE


Musée/espace d'exposition

Fondations, Paris (3e) – Lobjoy-Bouvier-Boisseau architecture
Musée de Cluny, Paris (5e) – Bernard Desmoulin
Musée Lodève, Lodève (34) – Projectiles
Pavillon d'accueil du musée Clemenceau, Saint-Vincent-sur-Jard (85) – TITAN
Les Tanneries, Centre d'art contemporain, Amilly (45) – Bruno Gaudin Architectes


Espace/centre culturel

Théâtre Jacques Carat, Cachan (94) – Ateliers O-S Architectes
Extension de la bibliothèque universitaire Edgar Morin, Villetaneuse (93) – Ropa & Associés Architectes
Scène nationale Espace des Arts, Chalon-sur-Saône (71) – Atelier d'Architecture Pierre Hebbelinck et HBAAT
Théâtre Théodore Gouvy, Freyming-Merlebach (57) – Dominique Coulon & Associés
Les Halles Perret, Montataire (60) – Atelier d'Architecture Pierre Hebbelinck et HBAAT
Médiathèque Louis Aragon, Stains (93) – Bruno Gaudin Architectes

.

LOISIRS

Piscine municipale, Salviac (46) – Atelier RK
Parc aquatique Agualagon, Marne-la-Vallée (77) – Jacques Ferrier Architecture
Tribune Sastre, Six-Fours-les-Plages (83) – Baito Architectes
Refuge de l'Arche, Château-Gontier (53) – TICA

 .

ÉQUIPEMENT

Gare TGV, Montpellier (34) – Marc Mirmam
Caserne de pompiers, Sainte-Colombe (69) – BAMAA architectes associés
Salle polyvalente Sodbury, Cesson (77) – CIL Architecture
Crématorium, Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy (54) – Bagard & Luron architectes

 .

ENSEIGNEMENT


Maternelle/primaire/secondaire

Lycée Joliot-Curie, Nanterre (92) – Vincen Cornu architecture
École communale Jacqueline de Romilly, Cannes (06) – Atelier Fernandez & Serres
Lycée La Plaine, Saint-Denis (93) – Brenac & Gonzalez & Associés
Groupe scolaire Gustave Eiffel, Clichy-la-Garenne (92) – Jean de Giacinto Architecture Composite et Studio Muoto
Collège Simone Veil, Lamballe (22) – Dietrich ǀ Untertrifaller Architectes
École maternelle Nicolas Vanier, Barjouville (28) – SBBT Architecture


Supérieur

Université de Polytech, Le Bourget-du-Lac (73) – Moreau Kusunoki
Institut des Sciences Moléculaires d'Orsay (ISMO), Orsay (91) – KAAN Architecten et FRES architectes
Mediacampus, Nantes (44) – Moatti-Rivière
Serre et laboratoires confinés de l'Inra, Ardon (45) – Daarchitectes
Conservatoire à rayonnement international, Orsay (91) – Atelier Novembre

 .

LOGEMENT


Maison

Extension d'une chartreuse, Toulouse (31) – BAST
Entre les murs, Thomery (77) – ARBA-
Maison Plissée, Paris (14e) – Wild Rabbits Architecture
Maison et chai, Gueux (51) – Thomas Architectes
Maison Puzzle, Nantes (44) – Mabire-Reich Architectes
Maison séchoir, Romestaing (47) – Christophe Hutin Architecture


Centre urbain

16 logements rue Pajol, Paris (18e) – Armand Nouvet Architecture et Urbanisme
Hôtel de Nice, Lyon (2e) – Clément Vergély Architectes
19 logements sociaux, Paris (20e) – Atelier Du Pont
Graphites, Paris (17e) – Thibaut Robert Architectes & Associés
Râteau, La Courneuve (93) – Atelier RAMDAM
49 logements sociaux, Paris (17e) – Bigoni Mortemard


Péri-urbain

34 logements sociaux, Ville-d'Avray (92) – Jean & Aline Harari Architectes
Danton, Gennevilliers (92) – Naud & Poux Architectes
39 logements sociaux, Clichy-la-Garenne (92) – Alain Gignoux Architecte
Bottière-Chênaie – Îlot 16, Nantes (44) – Fres architectes
Le Grand'Avenue, La Valette-du-Var (83) – Agence Jérôme Siame Architectes et Kern + Associés
55 logements sociaux, Lyon (8e) – Tectoniques


Résidence universitaire

Résidence pour chercheurs, Paris (14e) – Bruther
Résidence Simone Veil, Paris (14e) – AAVP
Maison de la Corée, (14e) – Canale 3, Moongyu Choi + Ga.A Architects et AUM&LEE architects associates
Institut de la mer, Villefranche-sur-Mer (06) – CAB Architectes
Résidence Jean d'Ormesson, Palaiseau (91) – l'AUC
Fondation Victor Lyon, Paris (14e) – Agence d'Architecture Suzel Brout

 .

IMMEUBLE DE GRANDE HAUTEUR

Allure, Paris (17e) – FRESH Architectures et ITAR Architectures
Panache, Grenoble (38) – Maison Édouard François
Elithis, Strasbourg (67) – XTU
360° View, Nantes (44) – LAN

 .

PROGRAMME MIXTE

Ensemble mixte Binet, Paris (18e) – ECDM
La Haluchère, Nantes (44) – Thibaud Babled Architectes Urbanistes
Diamant Noir, Lille (59) – Atelier Pranlas Descours
Rigot Stalars, Dunkerque (59) – Coldefy & Associés Architectes Urbanistes
Îlot des Îles, Nantes (44) – Marc Boixel Nicole Garo
Cailloux Barbusse, Clichy-la-Garenne (92) – Badia Berger Architectes

 .

SPORT

Hippodrome de Paris Longchamp, Paris (16e) – Dominique Perrault Architecte
Salle Quai de la Moselle, Calais (62) – Face B
Gymnase du lycée viti-vinicole, Orange (84) – Bruno Herbert Architecture
Centre sportif des Droits de l'Homme, Strasbourg (67) – Dominique Coulon & Associés
Complexe sportif de la Villette, Caudebec-lès-Elbeuf (76) – Atelier Féret & Frechon architectes
Complexe sportif Le Gallo, Boulogne-Billancourt (92) – Bruno Mader Architecte

 .

SANTÉ

Polygone, Rennes (35) – Bourbouze & Graindorge
Extension d'un EHPAD, Vaucouleurs (55) – StudioLada
Pharmacie et services de soin, Bourges (18) – Lankry architectes
Centre de consultations et de soins, Metz (57) – Richter Architectes et Associés

 .

ARCHITECTURE ET PAYSAGE

20 logements sociaux, Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse (78) – Atelier Mosca
Éco-cité La Garenne, Fourchambault (58) – Guillaume Ramillien
Parking Silo, Ostwald (67) – JAP Architectes
Maison de la Réserve, Congis-sur-Thérouanne (67) – Charles-Henri Tachon Architecture & Paysage
École à Strega, Santa-Maria-Siché (2A) – Amelia Tavella

- 30 -


Media contact
Press kit | 2276-10 - Press release | ADC Awards 2019 : la Sélection - d'architectures / muuuz - Concours - Photo credit: d'architectures / muuuz
Photo credit: d'architectures / muuuz
Download
Medium-resolution image
8.27 x 8.27
300dpi

~ 640 KB
Same company
Newsroom - Press release - ADC Awards 2019: the winners - d'architectures / muuuz

ADC Awards 2019: the winners

d'architectures / muuuz

Paris, France, 2019-02-28
You may also like...
Newsroom - Press release - Finest quality: Red Dot jurors award top-class design products - Red Dot Design Award

Finest quality: Red Dot jurors award top-class design products

Red Dot Design Award

Essen, Allemagne, 2019-03-25
You may also like...
Newsroom - Press release - The OAQ Unveils the Finalist Projects for its 2019 Prix d'excellence en architecture - L'Ordre des architectes du Québec (OAQ)

The OAQ Unveils the Finalist Projects for its 2019 Prix d'excellence en architecture

L'Ordre des architectes du Québec (OAQ)

Montréal, Canada, 2019-03-15
You may also like...
Newsroom - Press release - Linda Bergroth and Zero Waste Bistro Win Sustainability Award at Frame Awards 2019 - Finnish Cultural Institute in New York

Linda Bergroth and Zero Waste Bistro Win Sustainability Award at Frame Awards 2019

Finnish Cultural Institute in New York

New York, États-Unis, 2019-03-05
You may also like...
Newsroom - Press release - Frame Awards 2019 Winners Announced - Frame
A v2com exclusive

Frame Awards 2019 Winners Announced

Frame

Amsterdam, Pays-Bas, 2019-02-25
You may also like...
Newsroom - Press release - $100,000 RAIC International Prize for Transformative Architecture Now Accepting Submissions - The Royal Architectural Institute of Canada
A v2com exclusive

$100,000 RAIC International Prize for Transformative Architecture Now Accepting Submissions

The Royal Architectural Institute of Canada

Ottawa, Canada, 2019-02-19
You may also like...
Newsroom - Press release - ExpoWanted - the Biggest Design Competition Ever Launched Through Instagram - Is Giving 10 Designers the Chance to Exhibit Their Products for Free at Milan Design Week 2019 (April, 9-14) - DesignWanted Srl
A v2com exclusive

ExpoWanted - the Biggest Design Competition Ever Launched Through Instagram - Is Giving 10 Designers the Chance to Exhibit Their Products for Free at Milan Design Week 2019 (April, 9-14)

DesignWanted Srl

Milano, Italie, 2019-02-18
You may also like...
Newsroom - Press release - 12th GRANDS PRIX DU DESIGN Awards Winners Announced - Agence PID
A v2com exclusive

12th GRANDS PRIX DU DESIGN Awards Winners Announced

Agence PID

Longueuil, Canada, 2019-01-11
You may also like...
Newsroom - Press release - Last Chance for Designers and Companies - Register for the Red Dot Award: Product Design Before 1 February - Red Dot Design Award

Last Chance for Designers and Companies - Register for the Red Dot Award: Product Design Before 1 February

Red Dot Design Award

Essen, Allemagne, 2019-01-10
You may also like...
Newsroom - Press release - The Ninth Annual AZ Awards is Now Open for Submissions - Azure Magazine
A v2com exclusive

The Ninth Annual AZ Awards is Now Open for Submissions

Azure Magazine

Toronto, Canada, 2019-01-04